Award Winning Chipset for SFP28 Multimode Fiber-based Applications from MACOM

Created May 5, 2017
Product News

MACOM’s new chipset supports shipments of 25G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet and 28G Fibre channel short reach optical interconnects with VCSEL lasers. The award-winning MATA-37644 and MALD-37645 Chipset delivers the industry’s lowest power and lowest cost chipset, enabling SFP28 modules at the cost of 10G SFP+ modules.

Find out more

Optical Connections News Team

This article was written
by Optical Connections News Team